Senior Domestic Premiers & Runners Up

Basketball Hawthorn Summer 2019/20
Premiers & Runners Up
Senior Domestic Competitions

Like all sports around the world, Basketball Hawthorn’s Summer 2019/20 domestic competitions came to an abrupt halt due to the COVID-19 pandemic sweeping the globe. Almost two months has past since the unceremonious conclusion to life as we know it – however optimistic signs are starting to shine through; there is light at the end of the tunnel

While there will be no semi-final or championship matches, the season is not completely lost to us. With 5+ months of planning, training and competing, the good news is all Junior, Youth & Senior domestic competitions were played through in its entirety for the regular season. As a result, Basketball Hawthorn will be announcing Premiers & Runners Up based on end of regular season ladders for each competition, age group & division over the next few weeks.

A somewhat bittersweet ending to an otherwise fantastic season, we hope this recognition helps validate the success of members, teams and clubs that worked so hard during the Summer 2019/20 season, and provide closure as we plan for what basketball will look like on the other side.

Congratulations to the Premiers & Runners Up of the Senior Domestic competitions:

Sunday Mixed

Premiers

Runners Up

Sunday Mixed A

Sunday Funday

Kawhi so serious?

Sunday Mixed B

Balwyn Grizzlies

The Big Flex

 

 

 

Monday Men

Premiers

Runners Up

Monday Men A

Compton Magic

Boroondara Nuggets

Monday Men B

Wellers Basketball

Honey, I Shrunk the Kids

Monday Men C

LeBrons

Porcelain Ball Hoggers

 

 

 

Tuesday Women

Premiers

Runners Up

Tuesday Women A

OG’s

Blue Crew

Tuesday Women B

Hustlin’ Honeys

Atoms Ice

Tuesday Women C

Hoops I did it again

Blue Ballers

Tuesday Women D

Ball Breakers

Scarecrows

 

 

 

Wednesday Men

Premiers

Runners Up

Wednesday Men A

Wolves

Elon 420’s

Wednesday Men B

Suga N’ Spice

Packin’ Heat

Wednesday Men C

Whipped Creams

What’s a Travel?

Wednesday Men D

The Greeks Freaks

Timmy and the Trumpets

 

 

 

Thursday Men

Premiers

Runners Up

Thursday Men Championship

Rosewood

Valhalla

Thursday Men B1

Energie4

Rakja United

Thursday Men B2

Topcats

Arji Barjis

Thursday Men C1

Richmond Riots Bendigo

Fun Guys

Thursday Men C2

Vic Fan Club BC

LeBrontourage

Thursday Men D1

Spunky Boyz

Kenny Rogers Roasters

Thursday Men D2

The Ballbreakers

Better Call Gasol